Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tnt.com

Read or submit tnt.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tnt.com below:

tnt.com


 

 

tnt.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tnt.com

Google Index:
View tnt.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tnt.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tnt.com Bing Links
History:
View tnt.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tnt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,663
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  50,101
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  74,566
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $52,873.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tnt.com receives about 60,500 special visitors and 179,685 (2.97 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $579.81/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $334,629.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tnt.com is ranked number 7,838 in the earth and 0.0121% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9, United Kingdom and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tnt.com
87.82%55.56%1.88
mytnt.tnt.com
18.66%7.55%1.2
my.tnt.com
15.40%33.83%6.5
express.tnt.com
2.27%2.11%2.8
common.tnt.com
0.79%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,902
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  1,028
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tnt.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.0%17.1%4607
United Kingdom 8.6%9.0%2491
Spain 5.7%6.4%2585
France 5.7%3.0%4586
Italy 4.8%3.0%3835
Australia 4.7%4.4%1827
Germany 4.3%4.1%6048
United States 2.5%1.6%41583
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.9%2006
Japan 2.5%1.6%17985
Taiwan 2.5%3.2%2802
Poland 2.3%2.9%3722
India 2.2%1.4%15763
Belgium 1.9%1.9%2019
Portugal 1.7%2.2%1390
Turkey 1.7%1.8%4272
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%3545
Kuwait 1.6%3.4%704
Greece 1.4%2.2%2706
Romania 1.4%1.8%2194
Singapore 1.4%1.2%2323
Brazil 1.3%0.8%12081
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%5179
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%2976
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%2903
Sweden 1.0%1.4%3230
Norway 1.0%0.6%2903
Russian Federation 1.0%0.6%25894
Hong Kong 0.9%1.2%3565
Hungary 0.8%0.9%2532
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.7%10234
South Africa 0.7%0.6%5587
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%3028
Egypt 0.7%0.6%5635
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%4642
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3376
Czech Republic 0.5%0.7%5640
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6872
Ireland 0.5%0.4%4435

tnt.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tnt.com
87.82%55.56%1.88
mytnt.tnt.com
18.66%7.55%1.2
my.tnt.com
15.40%33.83%6.5
express.tnt.com
2.27%2.11%2.8
common.tnt.com
0.79%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • tnt.fr
  • tntpost.com
  • vault.tnt.com
  • m.tnt.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 16,172$100.75
    China 30,726$94.94
    Australia 7,906$59.53
    Germany 7,367$35.58
    United States 2,875$32.98
    France 5,391$25.34
    Italy 5,391$18.81
    Belgium 3,414$16.83
    Netherlands 3,055$15.55
    Sweden 2,516$13.38
    Spain 11,500$12.76
    Taiwan 5,750$10.92
    Saudi Arabia 5,211$10.53
    Poland 5,211$9.43
    Kuwait 6,109$9.41
    Japan 2,875$9.20
    Switzerland 1,437$8.73
    Portugal 3,953$8.62
    Malaysia 2,516$7.62
    Hong Kong 2,156$7.44
    Greece 3,953$7.12
    Korea, Republic of 3,055$7.09
    Singapore 2,156$6.45
    Norway 1,078$5.71
    South Africa 1,078$4.75
    United Arab Emirates 1,078$4.04
    India 2,516$4.02
    Romania 3,234$3.82
    Ireland 719$3.56
    Turkey 3,234$3.53
    Denmark 898$3.45
    Hungary 1,617$3.36
    Indonesia 2,695$3.32
    Czech Republic 1,258$2.73
    Brazil 1,437$2.54
    Thailand 898$2.25
    Russian Federation 1,078$2.19
    Egypt 1,078$0.87
    Viet Nam 898$0.66

    www.tnt.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
    20 years 9 months 12 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.ascio.com...
    Domain Name: tnt.com
    registers website ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: whois.ascio.com
    register link: ascio.com
    upgraded time: 2016-09-05T23:02:43Z
    Creation time: 1996-10-03T00:00:00Z
    register Registration expire time: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
    register: Ascio Technologies, Inc
    register IANA ID: 106
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +44.2070159370
    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp
    website detail: OK
    registers company ID:
    company Name: TNT Holdings
    company Organization: TNT Holdings B.V
    company road: Taurusavenue 111
    company town: LS Hoofddorp
    company State/Province: Hoofddorp
    company Postal Code: 2132
    company Country: NL
    company smartphone: +44.1827710725
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax: +44.1827710725
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID:
    administrator Name: website Management
    administrator Organization: TNT Express ICS
    administrator road: TNT Express House, Abeles method, Holly Lane
    administrator town: Atherstone
    administrator State/Province: Warwickshire
    administrator Postal Code: CV9 2RY
    administrator Country: GB
    administrator smartphone: +44.1827717733
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax: +44.1827713546
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID:
    technical Name: Role Netnames
    technical Organization: Netnames Ltd
    technical road: 3rd Floor Prospero House
    technical road: 241 Borough High St.
    technical town: London
    technical State/Province:
    technical Postal Code: SE1 1GA
    technical Country: GB
    technical smartphone: +44.2070159370
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax:
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: asia3.akam.net
    Name hosting: eur1.akam.net
    Name hosting: eur2.akam.net
    Name hosting: ns0-t.dns.pipex.net
    Name hosting: ns1-129.akam.net
    Name hosting: ns1-13.akam.net
    Name hosting: ns1-t.dns.pipex.net
    Name hosting: usw2.akam.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-07-28T14:02:41 UTC <<<

    The data in Ascio Technologies' details base is provided
    by Ascio Technologies for details purposes just. By adding
    a details query, you accept that you will use this data just for lawful
    purpose. In addition, you accept not to:
    (a) use the data to let, enable, or otherwise assist any marketing
    activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media contain but are
    not limited to e-email, phone, facsimile, postal email, SMS, and
    wireless alerts; or
    (b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that sendqueries or data to the systems of any registers Operator or
    ICANN-Accredited register, except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations.
    (c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
    incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
    the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
    product or service for use by another parties.
    Ascio Technologies reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
    Ascio Technologies cannot confirm the precision of the data provided.
    By accessing and using Ascio Technologies details service, you accept to these terms.
    details overview at details.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: TNT.COM
    registers website ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: details.ascio.com
    register link: ascio.com
    upgraded time: 2016-09-05T23:02:42Z
    Creation time: 1996-10-03T04:00:00Z
    registers Expiry time: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
    register: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
    register IANA ID: 106
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +44.2070159370
    website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name hosting: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: EUR1.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: EUR2.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: NS0-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
    Name hosting: NS1-129.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: NS1-13.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: NS1-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
    Name hosting: NS1.TNT.COM
    Name hosting: NS2.TNT.COM
    Name hosting: USC1.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: USE1.AKAM.NET
    Name hosting: USW2.AKAM.NET
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-07-28T14:02:32Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
    register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
    date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
    register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
    see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

    rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
    base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
    minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
    Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
    details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the details base except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

    The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL A 164.39.122.27 1794 TXT 1794 TXT 1794 TXT 1794 TXT 1794 TXT 1794 TXT 1794 SOA 1794 Mname ns2.tnt.com Rname dns.tnt.com Serial Number 2010044873 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 MX cust1107-4.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-8.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-3.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-2.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-9.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-7.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-1.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-6.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-5.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 MX cust1107-10.in.mailcontrol.com 1794 NS ns1-13.akam.net 1794 NS ns0-t.dns.pipex.net 1794 NS ns1-129.akam.net 1794 NS usc1.akam.net 1794 NS asia3.akam.net 1794 NS eur2.akam.net 1794 NS ns1-t.dns.pipex.net 1794 NS usw2.akam.net 1794 NS eur1.akam.net 1794 NS ns1.tnt.com 1794 NS ns2.tnt.com 1794 NS use1.akam.net 1794

     

    tnt.com review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-need.min.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-head.min.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/amd/tc-core.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-footer.min.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/css/tntc-combined.min.css
    track.prd.tnt-digital.com/apks/track/assets/styles/track.widget.css

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 195.1KiB (76% cut).

    Compressing tnt.com/stuff/dam/tnt_express_media/global_media_library/Fedex/OHP_Generic_EN/home-1024x300.jpg should save 193.8KiB (76% cut).
    Compressing tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/photos/icons/form-buttons-x2.png should save 1.3KiB (47% cut).

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    tnt.com/
    tnt.com/
    tnt.com/express/en_us/website/home.html

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    just about 61% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    cdn.optimizely.com/js/5435521705.js (2.1 mins)
    tapi.optimizely.com/api/targetingEmbed/5435521705/6092381652/oeu1501250556810r0.4481974656227976 (5 mins)
    tdn.r42tag.com/data/segment/11***/a34e3a56-a4c7-473f-8994-9c75cda0bb2a/cached-300/11***_121 (5 mins)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P3N5Z6 (15 mins)
    d.tnt.com/gdl.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/linkid.js (60 mins)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    tdn.r42tag.com/lib/11***-v1.js (4 hours)
    tnt.com/dictionary/en_gc/track-n-trace/jcr:stuff/translation.json (20 hours)
    tnt.com/dictionary/en_us/track-n-trace/jcr:stuff/translation.json (21.6 hours)

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <button id="tpButtonText" type="add">Get price</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="track-radio-shipnr" kind="radio" name="searchType" class="ng-pristine ng…d ng-not-empty"> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <label for="track-radio-shipnr">Shipment number</label> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…rules-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">search out more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…rules-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">search out more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#" class="r42-o-button r…lerting__close">Got it</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tnt.com/upgrade" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">learn more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tnt.com/upgrade" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">learn more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.5KiB (13% cut).

    Minifying tnt.com/express/en_us/website/home.html should save 2.5KiB (13% cut) after compression.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftnt.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $100.62
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $3,018.62
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $36,726.59
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    28,911
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    867,339
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    10,552,631

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 2,587$16.12
    China 3,994$12.34
    Australia 1,581$11.91
    Germany 2,136$10.32
    United States 517$5.94
    Sweden 704$3.75
    Italy 916$3.20
    Poland 1,720$3.11
    France 593$2.79
    Greece 1,542$2.78
    Netherlands 519$2.64
    Spain 2,185$2.43
    Saudi Arabia 1,094$2.21
    Belgium 410$2.02
    Indonesia 1,563$1.92
    Singapore 625$1.87
    Portugal 830$1.81
    Taiwan 920$1.75
    Switzerland 259$1.57
    Ireland 280$1.39
    Norway 216$1.14
    India 704$1.13
    Hungary 420$0.87
    Denmark 225$0.86
    Romania 679$0.80
    Hong Kong 216$0.74
    Malaysia 201$0.61
    United Arab Emirates 151$0.57
    Kuwait 244$0.38
    Korea, Republic of 122$0.28
    Japan 86$0.28
    Czech Republic 126$0.27
    Turkey 226$0.25
    Brazil 86$0.15
    Thailand 54$0.13
    Russian Federation 65$0.13
    South Africa 22$0.10
    Egypt 54$0.04
    Viet Nam 36$0.03

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.