Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tnt.com reviews & stats

Read or submit tnt.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for tnt.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

tnt.com


 

 

tnt.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tnt.com

Google Index:
View tnt.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tnt.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tnt.com Bing Links
History:
View tnt.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tnt.com
Rank:
  22,663
Organic Keywords:
  50,101
Organic Traffic:
  74,566
Organic Cost:
  $52,873.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tnt.com receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 179,685 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $579.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $334,629.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tnt.com is ranked number 7,838 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atherstone, P3, CV9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 164.39.122.27. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

tnt.com
mytnt.tnt.com
my.tnt.com
express.tnt.com
common.tnt.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,902
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  1,028
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tnt.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.0%17.1%4607
United Kingdom 8.6%9.0%2491
Spain 5.7%6.4%2585
France 5.7%3.0%4586
Italy 4.8%3.0%3835
Australia 4.7%4.4%1827
Germany 4.3%4.1%6048
United States 2.5%1.6%41583
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.9%2006
Japan 2.5%1.6%17985
Taiwan 2.5%3.2%2802
Poland 2.3%2.9%3722
India 2.2%1.4%15763
Belgium 1.9%1.9%2019
Portugal 1.7%2.2%1390
Turkey 1.7%1.8%4272
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%3545
Kuwait 1.6%3.4%704
Greece 1.4%2.2%2706
Romania 1.4%1.8%2194
Singapore 1.4%1.2%2323
Brazil 1.3%0.8%12081
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%5179
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%2976
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%2903
Sweden 1.0%1.4%3230
Norway 1.0%0.6%2903
Russian Federation 1.0%0.6%25894
Hong Kong 0.9%1.2%3565
Hungary 0.8%0.9%2532
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.7%10234
South Africa 0.7%0.6%5587
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%3028
Egypt 0.7%0.6%5635
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%4642
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3376
Czech Republic 0.5%0.7%5640
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6872
Ireland 0.5%0.4%4435

tnt.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
82/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

tnt.com
mytnt.tnt.com
my.tnt.com
express.tnt.com
common.tnt.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 16,172$100.75
China 30,726$94.94
Australia 7,906$59.53
Germany 7,367$35.58
United States 2,875$32.98
France 5,391$25.34
Italy 5,391$18.81
Belgium 3,414$16.83
Netherlands 3,055$15.55
Sweden 2,516$13.38
Spain 11,500$12.76
Taiwan 5,750$10.92
Saudi Arabia 5,211$10.53
Poland 5,211$9.43
Kuwait 6,109$9.41
Japan 2,875$9.20
Switzerland 1,437$8.73
Portugal 3,953$8.62
Malaysia 2,516$7.62
Hong Kong 2,156$7.44
Greece 3,953$7.12
Korea, Republic of 3,055$7.09
Singapore 2,156$6.45
Norway 1,078$5.71
South Africa 1,078$4.75
United Arab Emirates 1,078$4.04
India 2,516$4.02
Romania 3,234$3.82
Ireland 719$3.56
Turkey 3,234$3.53
Denmark 898$3.45
Hungary 1,617$3.36
Indonesia 2,695$3.32
Czech Republic 1,258$2.73
Brazil 1,437$2.54
Thailand 898$2.25
Russian Federation 1,078$2.19
Egypt 1,078$0.87
Viet Nam 898$0.66

www.tnt.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: tnt.com
Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:43Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-03T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TNT Holdings
Registrant Organization: TNT Holdings B.V
Registrant Street: Taurusavenue 111
Registrant City: LS Hoofddorp
Registrant State/Province: Hoofddorp
Registrant Postal Code: 2132
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +44.1827710725
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1827710725
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Management
Admin Organization: TNT Express ICS
Admin Street: TNT Express House, Abeles Way, Holly Lane
Admin City: Atherstone
Admin State/Province: Warwickshire
Admin Postal Code: CV9 2RY
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1827717733
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1827713546
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Role Netnames
Tech Organization: Netnames Ltd
Tech Street: 3rd Floor Prospero House
Tech Street: 241 Borough High St.
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: SE1 1GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2070159370
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: ns0-t.dns.pipex.net
Name Server: ns1-129.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-13.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-t.dns.pipex.net
Name Server: usw2.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T14:02:41 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TNT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:42Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-03T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS0-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Name Server: NS1-129.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-13.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Name Server: NS1.TNT.COM
Name Server: NS2.TNT.COM
Name Server: USC1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-28T14:02:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 164.39.122.27 671
NS use1.akam.net 671
NS ns0-t.dns.pipex.net 671
NS eur2.akam.net 671
NS usw2.akam.net 671
NS eur1.akam.net 671
NS ns1-129.akam.net 671
NS ns1-13.akam.net 671
NS ns2.tnt.com 671
NS ns1-t.dns.pipex.net 671
NS usc1.akam.net 671
NS asia3.akam.net 671
NS ns1.tnt.com 671
MX cust1107-5.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-1.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-6.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-4.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-3.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-8.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-2.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-9.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-10.in.mailcontrol.com 1446
MX cust1107-7.in.mailcontrol.com 1446

 

tnt.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-require.min.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-head.min.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/amd/tc-core.js
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-footer.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/css/tntc-combined.min.css
https://track.prd.tnt-digital.com/apps/track/assets/styles/track.widget.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.tnt.com/content/dam/tnt_express_media/global_media_library/Fedex/OHP_Generic_EN/home-1024x300.jpg
https://www.tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/images/icons/form-buttons-x2.png

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://tnt.com/
https://www.tnt.com/
https://www.tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/5435521705.js
https://tapi.optimizely.com/api/targetingEmbed/5435521705/6092381652/oeu1501250556810r0.4481974656227976
https://tdn.r42tag.com/data/segment/11***/a34e3a56-a4c7-473f-8994-9c75cda0bb2a/cached-300/11***_121
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P3N5Z6
https://d.tnt.com/gdl.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://tdn.r42tag.com/lib/11***-v1.js
https://www.tnt.com/dictionary/en_gc/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json
https://www.tnt.com/dictionary/en_us/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<button id="tpButtonText" type="submit">Get price</button>
<input id="track-radio-shipnr" type="radio" name="searchType" class="ng-pristine ng…d ng-not-empty">
<label for="track-radio-shipnr">Shipment number</label>
<a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a>
<a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a>
<a href="#" class="r42-o-button r…lerting__close">Got it</a>
<a href="https://www.tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a>
<a href="https://www.tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://www.tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$100.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,018.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,726.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,911
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
867,339
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,552,631

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 2,587$16.12
China 3,994$12.34
Australia 1,581$11.91
Germany 2,136$10.32
United States 517$5.94
Sweden 704$3.75
Italy 916$3.20
Poland 1,720$3.11
France 593$2.79
Greece 1,542$2.78
Netherlands 519$2.64
Spain 2,185$2.43
Saudi Arabia 1,094$2.21
Belgium 410$2.02
Indonesia 1,563$1.92
Singapore 625$1.87
Portugal 830$1.81
Taiwan 920$1.75
Switzerland 259$1.57
Ireland 280$1.39
Norway 216$1.14
India 704$1.13
Hungary 420$0.87
Denmark 225$0.86
Romania 679$0.80
Hong Kong 216$0.74
Malaysia 201$0.61
United Arab Emirates 151$0.57
Kuwait 244$0.38
Korea, Republic of 122$0.28
Japan 86$0.28
Czech Republic 126$0.27
Turkey 226$0.25
Brazil 86$0.15
Thailand 54$0.13
Russian Federation 65$0.13
South Africa 22$0.10
Egypt 54$0.04
Viet Nam 36$0.03

Do you want to know more about our website?