Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tnt.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tnt.com below:

 

Add review

tnt.com


 

 

tnt.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tnt.com

Google Index:
View tnt.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tnt.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tnt.com Bing Links
History:
View tnt.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tnt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,663
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  50,101
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  74,566
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $52,873.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tnt.com receives about 60,500 special visitors and 179,685 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $579.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $334,629.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tnt.com is ranked number 7,838 in the globe and 0.0121% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tnt.com
87.82%55.56%1.88
mytnt.tnt.com
18.66%7.55%1.2
my.tnt.com
15.40%33.83%6.5
express.tnt.com
2.27%2.11%2.8
common.tnt.com
0.79%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,902
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  1,028
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tnt.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.0%17.1%4607
United Kingdom 8.6%9.0%2491
Spain 5.7%6.4%2585
France 5.7%3.0%4586
Italy 4.8%3.0%3835
Australia 4.7%4.4%1827
Germany 4.3%4.1%6048
United States 2.5%1.6%41583
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.9%2006
Japan 2.5%1.6%17985
Taiwan 2.5%3.2%2802
Poland 2.3%2.9%3722
India 2.2%1.4%15763
Belgium 1.9%1.9%2019
Portugal 1.7%2.2%1390
Turkey 1.7%1.8%4272
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%3545
Kuwait 1.6%3.4%704
Greece 1.4%2.2%2706
Romania 1.4%1.8%2194
Singapore 1.4%1.2%2323
Brazil 1.3%0.8%12081
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%5179
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%2976
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%2903
Sweden 1.0%1.4%3230
Norway 1.0%0.6%2903
Russian Federation 1.0%0.6%25894
Hong Kong 0.9%1.2%3565
Hungary 0.8%0.9%2532
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.7%10234
South Africa 0.7%0.6%5587
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%3028
Egypt 0.7%0.6%5635
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%4642
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3376
Czech Republic 0.5%0.7%5640
Thailand 0.5%0.5%6872
Ireland 0.5%0.4%4435

tnt.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tnt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tnt.com
87.82%55.56%1.88
mytnt.tnt.com
18.66%7.55%1.2
my.tnt.com
15.40%33.83%6.5
express.tnt.com
2.27%2.11%2.8
common.tnt.com
0.79%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • tnt.fr
  • tntpost.com
  • vault.tnt.com
  • m.tnt.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 16,172$100.75
    China 30,726$94.94
    Australia 7,906$59.53
    Germany 7,367$35.58
    United States 2,875$32.98
    France 5,391$25.34
    Italy 5,391$18.81
    Belgium 3,414$16.83
    Netherlands 3,055$15.55
    Sweden 2,516$13.38
    Spain 11,500$12.76
    Taiwan 5,750$10.92
    Saudi Arabia 5,211$10.53
    Poland 5,211$9.43
    Kuwait 6,109$9.41
    Japan 2,875$9.20
    Switzerland 1,437$8.73
    Portugal 3,953$8.62
    Malaysia 2,516$7.62
    Hong Kong 2,156$7.44
    Greece 3,953$7.12
    Korea, Republic of 3,055$7.09
    Singapore 2,156$6.45
    Norway 1,078$5.71
    South Africa 1,078$4.75
    United Arab Emirates 1,078$4.04
    India 2,516$4.02
    Romania 3,234$3.82
    Ireland 719$3.56
    Turkey 3,234$3.53
    Denmark 898$3.45
    Hungary 1,617$3.36
    Indonesia 2,695$3.32
    Czech Republic 1,258$2.73
    Brazil 1,437$2.54
    Thailand 898$2.25
    Russian Federation 1,078$2.19
    Egypt 1,078$0.87
    Viet Nam 898$0.66

    www.tnt.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
    20 years 9 months 12 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
    Domain Name: tnt.com
    Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
    Registrar URL: ascio.com
    Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:43Z
    Creation Date: 1996-10-03T00:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
    Registrar IANA ID: 106
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp
    Domain Status: OK
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: TNT Holdings
    Registrant Organization: TNT Holdings B.V
    Registrant Street: Taurusavenue 111
    Registrant City: LS Hoofddorp
    Registrant State/Province: Hoofddorp
    Registrant Postal Code: 2132
    Registrant Country: NL
    Registrant Phone: +44.1827710725
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +44.1827710725
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Management
    Admin Organization: TNT Express ICS
    Admin Street: TNT Express House, Abeles Way, Holly Lane
    Admin City: Atherstone
    Admin State/Province: Warwickshire
    Admin Postal Code: CV9 2RY
    Admin Country: GB
    Admin Phone: +44.1827717733
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +44.1827713546
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Role Netnames
    Tech Organization: Netnames Ltd
    Tech Street: 3rd Floor Prospero House
    Tech Street: 241 Borough High St.
    Tech City: London
    Tech State/Province:
    Tech Postal Code: SE1 1GA
    Tech Country: GB
    Tech Phone: +44.2070159370
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: asia3.akam.net
    Name Server: eur1.akam.net
    Name Server: eur2.akam.net
    Name Server: ns0-t.dns.pipex.net
    Name Server: ns1-129.akam.net
    Name Server: ns1-13.akam.net
    Name Server: ns1-t.dns.pipex.net
    Name Server: usw2.akam.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T14:02:41 UTC <<<

    The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
    by Ascio Technologies for info purposes only. By submitting
    a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
    purpose. In addition, you accept not to:
    (a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise help any marketing
    activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media contain but are
    not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
    wireless alerts; or
    (b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
    ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations.
    (c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
    incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
    the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
    product or service for use by another parties.
    Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
    By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you accept to these terms.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: TNT.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 3704473_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
    Registrar URL: ascio.com
    Updated Date: 2016-09-05T23:02:42Z
    Creation Date: 1996-10-03T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-02T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
    Registrar IANA ID: 106
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: NS0-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
    Name Server: NS1-129.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: NS1-13.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: NS1-T.DNS.PIPEX.NET
    Name Server: NS1.TNT.COM
    Name Server: NS2.TNT.COM
    Name Server: USC1.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
    Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-07-28T14:02:32Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 1800 Mname ns2.tnt.com Rname dns.tnt.com Serial Number 2010044791 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 MX cust1107-3.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-2.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-1.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-9.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-6.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-10.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-7.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-8.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-5.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 MX cust1107-4.in.mailcontrol.com 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 A 164.39.122.27 1800 NS usc1.akam.net 1486 NS usw2.akam.net 1486 NS ns2.tnt.com 1486 NS ns0-t.dns.pipex.net 1486 NS eur2.akam.net 1486 NS use1.akam.net 1486 NS ns1.tnt.com 1486 NS ns1-129.akam.net 1486 NS ns1-13.akam.net 1486 NS eur1.akam.net 1486 NS asia3.akam.net 1486 NS ns1-t.dns.pipex.net 1486

     

    tnt.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-require.min.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-head.min.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/amd/tc-core.js
    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/js/tc-footer.min.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/css/tntc-combined.min.css
    track.prd.tnt-digital.com/apps/track/assets/styles/track.widget.css

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 195.1KiB (76% reduction).

    Compressing tnt.com/content/dam/tnt_express_media/global_media_library/Fedex/OHP_Generic_EN/home-1024x300.jpg should save 193.8KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing tnt.com/etc/designs/tntexpress/3.28.3/images/icons/form-buttons-x2.png should save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    tnt.com/
    tnt.com/
    tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    cdn.optimizely.com/js/5435521705.js (2.1 minutes)
    tapi.optimizely.com/api/targetingEmbed/5435521705/6092381652/oeu1501250556810r0.4481974656227976 (5 minutes)
    tdn.r42tag.com/data/segment/11***/a34e3a56-a4c7-473f-8994-9c75cda0bb2a/cached-300/11***_121 (5 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P3N5Z6 (15 minutes)
    d.tnt.com/gdl.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    tdn.r42tag.com/lib/11***-v1.js (4 hours)
    tnt.com/dictionary/en_gc/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json (20 hours)
    tnt.com/dictionary/en_us/track-n-trace/jcr:content/translation.json (21.6 hours)

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <button id="tpButtonText" type="submit">Get price</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="track-radio-shipnr" type="radio" name="searchType" class="ng-pristine ng…d ng-not-empty"> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <label for="track-radio-shipnr">Shipment number</label> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/express/en_us…terms-use.html" class="anchor--deeplink">Find out more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#" class="r42-o-button r…lerting__close">Got it</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="tnt.com/update" class="r42-o-link-mor…alerting__more">Read more</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

    Minifying tnt.com/express/en_us/site/home.html should save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftnt.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $100.62
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $3,018.62
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $36,726.59
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    28,911
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    867,339
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    10,552,631

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 2,587$16.12
    China 3,994$12.34
    Australia 1,581$11.91
    Germany 2,136$10.32
    United States 517$5.94
    Sweden 704$3.75
    Italy 916$3.20
    Poland 1,720$3.11
    France 593$2.79
    Greece 1,542$2.78
    Netherlands 519$2.64
    Spain 2,185$2.43
    Saudi Arabia 1,094$2.21
    Belgium 410$2.02
    Indonesia 1,563$1.92
    Singapore 625$1.87
    Portugal 830$1.81
    Taiwan 920$1.75
    Switzerland 259$1.57
    Ireland 280$1.39
    Norway 216$1.14
    India 704$1.13
    Hungary 420$0.87
    Denmark 225$0.86
    Romania 679$0.80
    Hong Kong 216$0.74
    Malaysia 201$0.61
    United Arab Emirates 151$0.57
    Kuwait 244$0.38
    Korea, Republic of 122$0.28
    Japan 86$0.28
    Czech Republic 126$0.27
    Turkey 226$0.25
    Brazil 86$0.15
    Thailand 54$0.13
    Russian Federation 65$0.13
    South Africa 22$0.10
    Egypt 54$0.04
    Viet Nam 36$0.03

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?